Projekt 2018

Regular price $329.99
SKU: 38603

Free store pickup

  • Custom D-Street hi ten single speed frameset with track dropouts
  • Simple one-speed freewheel drivetrain
  • Sturdy 32-hole alloy wheelset with doublewall rims
  • Steel riser 30mm, 600mm width handlebar

Projekt 2018

D Street Projekt, there's not much to say about it because there isn't a lot to it and that's the point, no gears, no flash, and no worries. Projekt comes with a D street frame complete with track dropouts. If you want to outfit it with fenders and racks for commuting, its got the mounts. Strong double wall rims and sturdy 32 hole alloy wheelset team up with a flip flop hub that lets you switch it up from fixed to single speed and back again. The Project has one vision, a small carbon foot print and a very big life.

Features

  • Custom D-Street hi ten single speed frameset with track dropouts
  • Alloy 3-piece crankset with sealed BB
  • Simple one-speed freewheel drivetrain
  • Tektro R317 rear brake
  • Kenda 700 x 28c tires
  • Sturdy 32-hole alloy wheelset with doublewall rims
  • Steel riser 30mm, 600mm width handlebar

Specifications

FRAMESET
FrameD-Street Hi-Ten Singlespeed w/Track Dropouts
ForkRigid Hi-Ten
ColorsNavy, Chrome, Black
DRIVETRAIN
CranksForged Alloy 3 Piece, 42t
PedalsWellgo Nylon Body
ChainKMC Z410
Bottom BracketSealed Cartridge
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurN/A
Derailleur ShifterN/A
Freewheel/Cassette16t Freewheel
WHEELS
TiresKenda K176, 700 X 28c
Wheels/RimsDouble-Wall Alloy
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesTektro R317 Rear Only
Brake LeversTektro Hal89A
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeProjekt BMX Style
Handle BarSteel Riser, 30mm Rise, 600mm Width
StemForged Alloy, 10 Degree Rise
Headset1 1/8" Threadless
SaddleD-Street Padded Retro
Seat PostSteel 25.4mm X 250mm
Seat ClampAlloy Single Bolt
ExtrasRack & Fender Mounts

Geometry & Sizing

To read more about how Del Sol's fit and geometry
are created visit our Bicycle Fit Tips page.

SIZEXS / 49S / 52M / 55L / 58XL / 61
A. Top Tube (Effective)533542556575595
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490520550580610
C. Standover Height29.830.531.632.833.7
D. Head Tube Length3.53.94.96.16.7
E. Head Angle7070.5717272
F. Seat Angle74.574747473
G. Wheelbase10181023103410451061
H. Chainstay423423423423423
I. BB Drop
J. Stem Length7575909090
K. Bar Width600600600600600
L. Crank Length170170170170170
M. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees

Buy Now, Pay Later

Blispay makes shopping at Del Sol Bicycles even easier. It's the only payment option that gives you:

6 Months to Pay
No Payments, No Interest on purchases over $199 if paid in full in 6 months.
+
2% Cash Back
Blispay gives you 2% Cash Back on all purchases and works everywhere Visa is accepted.

APPLY TODAY