Projekt

Regular price $329.99
SKU: 38602

Free store pickup

  • Custom D-Street hi ten single speed frameset with track dropouts
  • Simple one-speed freewheel drivetrain
  • Sturdy 32-hole alloy wheelset with doublewall rims
  • Steel riser 30mm, 600mm width handlebar

Projekt

D Street Projekt, there's not much to say about it because there isn’t a lot to it and that’s the point, no gears, no flash, and no worries. Projekt comes with a D street frame complete with track dropouts. If you want to outfit it with fenders and racks for commuting, its got the mounts. Strong double wall rims and sturdy 32 hole alloy wheelset team up with a flip flop hub that lets you switch it up from fixed to single speed and back again. The Project has one vision, a small carbon foot print and a very big life.

Features

  • Rack and Fender mounts
  • Custom D-Street hi ten single speed frameset with track dropouts
  • Alloy 3-piece crankset with sealed BB
  • Simple one-speed freewheel drivetrain
  • Tektro R317 rear brake
  • Kenda 700 x 28c tires
  • Sturdy 32-hole alloy wheelset with doublewall rims
  • Steel riser 30mm, 600mm width handlebar

Specifications

FRAMESET
Frame D-Street Hi-Ten Singlespeed w/Track Dropouts
Fork Rigid Hi-Ten
Colors Navy, Chrome, Black
DRIVETRAIN
Cranks Forged Alloy 3 Piece, 42t
Pedals Wellgo Nylon Body
Chain KMC Z410
Bottom Bracket Sealed Cartridge
Front Derailleur N/A
Rear Derailleur N/A
Derailleur Shifter N/A
Freewheel/Cassette 16t Freewheel
WHEELS
Tires Kenda K176, 700 X 32mm
Wheels/Rims Double-Wall Alloy
BRAKING SYSTEM
Brakes Tektro R317 Rear Only
Brake Levers Tektro Hal89A
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/Tape Projekt BMX Style
Handle Bar Steel Riser, 30mm Rise, 600mm Width
Stem Forged Alloy, 10 Degree Rise
Headset 1 1/8" Threadless
Saddle D-Street Padded Retro
Seat Post Steel 25.4mm X 250mm
Seat Clamp Alloy Single Bolt

Geometry & Sizing

SIZEXS / 49S / 52M / 55L / 58XL / 61
A. Top Tube (Effective)533542556575595
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490520550580610
C. Standover Height29.830.531.632.833.7
D. Head Tube Length3.53.94.96.16.7
E. Head Angle7070.5717272
F. Seat Angle74.574747473
G. Wheelbase10181023103410451061
H. Chainstay423423423423423
I. BB Drop
J. Stem Length7575909090
K. Bar Width600600600600600
L. Crank Length170170170170170
M. Wheel Size

*Actual retail price may vary based on any added dealer freight, tax, and assembly fees